Is Coop Free From Berry Granola Oat Free?

Description
Bright berry flavor balances sweet and tart, paired with crisp, sizable clusters and chewy pieces. Consumers commonly use it with yogurt, milk, or smoothie bowls and an on the go snack. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and pronounced fruit notes, while some remark on variability in cluster size and sweetness.
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- gluten free oat flakes
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry flavor balances sweet and tart, paired with crisp, sizable clusters and chewy pieces. Consumers commonly use it with yogurt, milk, or smoothie bowls and an on the go snack. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and pronounced fruit notes, while some remark on variability in cluster size and sweetness.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (70%), Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Freeze Dried Fruits (1%) (blackcurrant, Raspberry, Cherry, Strawberry). Oat. May Contain Nuts.
Check Coop Free From Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Free From Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


