Is Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Raspberry Filling (14%) (fructose, Humectant (glycerol), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Concentrate, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate), Gelling Agent (pectin), Colour (anthocyanins), Emulsifiers (polyphosphates, Polysorbate 60), Flavouring), Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Tapioca Flour, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable. Contains Oat, Soya. Also, May Contain Milk, Nuts. Made Using Vegan Ingredients But Prepared In An Environment That Handles Ingredients That Contain Milk.

Check Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast