Is Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- xanthan gum
- calcium citrate
- dextrose
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Raspberry Filling (14%) (fructose, Humectant (glycerol), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Concentrate, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate), Gelling Agent (pectin), Colour (anthocyanins), Emulsifiers (polyphosphates, Polysorbate 60), Flavouring), Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Tapioca Flour, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable. Contains Oat, Soya. Also, May Contain Milk, Nuts. Made Using Vegan Ingredients But Prepared In An Environment That Handles Ingredients That Contain Milk.
Check Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


