Is CoOp Gold Beef Broth 946ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrated beef broth
- dehydrated beef broth
- beef broth
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavours
concentrated beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (water, Concentrated Beef Broth), Salt, Monesodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Beef Broth, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Onion Powder, Caramel (colour), Medium-chain Triglycerides (from Modified Palm, Palm Kernel And/or Coconut Oils), Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Corn Maltodextrin. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy.
Check CoOp Gold Beef Broth 946ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoOp Gold Beef Broth 946ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


