Is Coop Indian Style 8 Plain Poppadoms Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, round crisps offering a light, toasted savory flavor and pronounced crunch. Often heated briefly to become crisp and used as an accompaniment to curries, chutneys, and dips, they also serve as scoops for toppings. Customer feedback highlights consistent crunch, easy preparation, occasional breakage in packs, and good value overall.

Description
Thin, round crisps offering a light, toasted savory flavor and pronounced crunch. Often heated briefly to become crisp and used as an accompaniment to curries, chutneys, and dips, they also serve as scoops for toppings. Customer feedback highlights consistent crunch, easy preparation, occasional breakage in packs, and good value overall.
Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (calcium Hydroxide ,sodium Carbonate, Diphosphates). May Contain Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Coop Indian Style 8 Plain Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Indian Style 8 Plain Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Cracker


