Is Coop Indian Style 8 Plain Poppadoms Vegan?

Description
Thin, round crisps offering a light, toasted savory flavor and pronounced crunch. Often heated briefly to become crisp and used as an accompaniment to curries, chutneys, and dips, they also serve as scoops for toppings. Customer feedback highlights consistent crunch, easy preparation, occasional breakage in packs, and good value overall.

Description
Thin, round crisps offering a light, toasted savory flavor and pronounced crunch. Often heated briefly to become crisp and used as an accompaniment to curries, chutneys, and dips, they also serve as scoops for toppings. Customer feedback highlights consistent crunch, easy preparation, occasional breakage in packs, and good value overall.
Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (calcium Hydroxide ,sodium Carbonate, Diphosphates). May Contain Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Coop Indian Style 8 Plain Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Indian Style 8 Plain Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Cracker


