No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Coop Irresistible Freshly Prepared White Sourdough Bloomer Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Barley.

Check Coop Irresistible Freshly Prepared White Sourdough Bloomer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourTart
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? Coop Irresistible Freshly Prepared White Sourdough Bloomer | Spoonful