No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Organic Classic White Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Culture (organic Wheat Flour, Water), Water, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check Organic Classic White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Organic Classic White Sourdough | Spoonful