Is Coop Irresistible Kalamata Olive Sourdough Bloomer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- malted wheat flour
- wheat
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough (Wheat Flour, Water), Green Olives (8%) (Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Kalamata Olives (5%) (Kalamata Olives, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Citric Acid), Olive Oil, Rye Flour, Yeast, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Acidity Regulator (Wheat Protein), Malted Wheat Flour. CAUTION: May contain olive stones. Contains Wheat, Rye, Barley.
Check Coop Irresistible Kalamata Olive Sourdough Bloomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Irresistible Kalamata Olive Sourdough Bloomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Specialties Olives Greek Pitted Kalamata - 6 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sourdough Bread, Italian, With Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Jeff’s Natural Organic Kalamata Olive, Sliced Greek, 7 oz (Case of 6)
Warburtons Gluten Free White Sourdough Bloomer 400g
About this product
Bread · Loaf


