Is Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (39%), Milk, Salmon (Fish) (10%), Atlantic Cod (Fish) (6%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), King Prawn (Crustacean) (5%), Spinach (4%), Water, Butter (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), White Wine, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Palm Oil, Salt, Parsley, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, White Pepper, Yeast, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).

Check Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch