Is Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- king prawn
- atlantic cod
- fish
- salmon
- calcium carbonate
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (39%), Milk, Salmon (Fish) (10%), Atlantic Cod (Fish) (6%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), King Prawn (Crustacean) (5%), Spinach (4%), Water, Butter (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), White Wine, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Palm Oil, Salt, Parsley, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, White Pepper, Yeast, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).
Check Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


