Is Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- king prawn
- double cream
- crustacean
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- atlantic cod
- fish
- salmon
- milk
- calcium carbonate
- butter
king prawn
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (39%), Milk, Salmon (Fish) (10%), Atlantic Cod (Fish) (6%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), King Prawn (Crustacean) (5%), Spinach (4%), Water, Butter (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), White Wine, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Palm Oil, Salt, Parsley, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, White Pepper, Yeast, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).
Check Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


