Is Coop Italian Tomato and Basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (39%), Cherry Tomatoes (37%), Tomato Paste (10%), Garlic (3%), Basil (3%), Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornfour, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). May Contain Nuts.

Check Coop Italian Tomato and Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicSweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing