Is Coop Mozarella Tomato & Basil Pasta Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- vegetarian medium fat hard cheese
- vegetarian mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Dressed Pasta (56%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Vegetarian Mozzarella (Milk) (17%), Basil Pesto Dressing (15%) (Vegetarian Basil Pesto (Sunflower Oil, Basil, Vegetarian Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Salt), Water, Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Spinach, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric acid)), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour), Marinated Slow Roasted Tomatoes (8%) (Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Dried Oregano), Spinach (5%).
Check Coop Mozarella Tomato & Basil Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Mozarella Tomato & Basil Pasta Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


