Is Coop On The Side BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée from Concentrate (39%), Water, Sugar, Cane Molasses, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Colour (Plain caramel), Flavouring (Smoked Water, Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings), Smoked Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper. Contains: natural flavouring and smoke flavouring. May contain nuts.
Check Coop On The Side BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop On The Side BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


