Is Coop Strawberry Jam Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic sweet-tart strawberry flavor with balanced sweetness; semi-smooth texture with small fruit pieces; spreads easily on toast and sandwiches, and serves as a topping for yogurt, pancakes, and baking. Customers often praise its familiar taste and even spreadability, while some note variations in sweetness and fruit chunkiness across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate).

Check Coop Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothChunky
Commonly used for
SpreadBreakfast ItemSandwich FillingTopping