Is Coop Strawberry Jam Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener [sorbitol**], strawberries, strawberry puree, gelling agent [pectin], acid [citric acid], acidity regulator [sodium citrate]. **Excessive concumption may produced laxative effects.

Check Coop Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping