Is Coop Sweet Chilli Houmous Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chick Peas (38%) (Water, Chick Peas), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sweet Chilli Mix (14%) (Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour), Sesame Seed Paste (11%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Coop Sweet Chilli Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping