Is Coop Tomatsuppe 95g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maisstivelse, tomatpulver 23% (tomat: Italia), hvetemel , sukker, salt, skummetmelkpulver , gjærekstrakt, maltodekstrin, løk, aroma, antiklumpingsmiddel (E 551), fargestoff (E 160c), dekstrose. Kan inneholde spor av soya, egg, selleri, fisk, krepsdyr, bløtdyr, sennep og lupin.
Check Coop Tomatsuppe 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Tomatsuppe 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


