Is Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA BLEND (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BUCKWHEAT, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, WHITE QUINOA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, ORGANIC NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go