Is Cooper Streets Snacks Granola Bakes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cranberry flavours
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural vanilla flavour
natural cranberry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal Cranberry Granola blend (whole rolled oats, buckwheat, golden flax seeds, chia seeds, quinoa), flour, oat flour, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sugars (brown cane sugar, honey), roasted pumpkin seeds, white chips (palm kernel and palm oil, natural vanilla flavour, sunflower lecithin, salt), chicory root fibre, canola oil, water, whole liquid eggs, natural cranberry flavours, salt, cinnamon, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate. Contains: Egg, oats, wheat. May contain: Milk, soy. Blueberry Pomegranate Granola blend (whole rolled oats, buckwheat, golden flax seeds, chia seeds, quinoa), flour, oat flour, sugars (brown cane sugar, honey, pomegranate juice), white chips (palm kernel* and palm oil, natural vanilla flavour, sunflower lecithin, salt), chicory root fibre, dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), infused cranberries (cranberries, sugar, grape juice, blueberry juice, sunflower oil), canola oil, water, whole liquid eggs, natural blueberry flavour, salt, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate. Contains: Egg, oats, wheat. May contain: Milk, soy.
Check Cooper Streets Snacks Granola Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Streets Snacks Granola Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


