Is Cooper's Gourmet Cheese Biscuits White Cheddar & Chive Small Batch 0.7oz (20g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • unsalted butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • sharp white cheddar cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Unsalted Butter, Ascorbic Acid, Chive, Garlic, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt Contains Dairy.

Check Cooper's Gourmet Cheese Biscuits White Cheddar & Chive Small Batch 0.7oz (20g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go