Is Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Black Cherry: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors. Lemon Lime: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors. Mango: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors. Grapefruit: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors.
Check Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz.
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 30 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Jumex Hard Nectar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


