Is Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Black Cherry: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors. Lemon Lime: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors. Mango: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors. Grapefruit: Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors.
Check Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz.
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 30 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Jumex Hard Nectar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Coors Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Seltzer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


