Is TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted berry-flavored seltzers present light, crisp carbonation with subtle fruity sweetness and a clean finish. Reviewers commonly report refreshing mouthfeel, balanced sweetness across flavors, and suitability for outdoor gatherings, casual meals, or low-effort cocktails. Some reviewers note variation in flavor intensity between individual cans and occasional aftertaste comments from consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted berry-flavored seltzers present light, crisp carbonation with subtle fruity sweetness and a clean finish. Reviewers commonly report refreshing mouthfeel, balanced sweetness across flavors, and suitability for outdoor gatherings, casual meals, or low-effort cocktails. Some reviewers note variation in flavor intensity between individual cans and occasional aftertaste comments from consumers.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, and Sodium Citrate.
Check TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


