Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 24pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Natural Lime Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Black Cherry Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Cherry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Ruby Grapefruit Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Raspberry Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Tangerine Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Mango Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 24pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 24pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 24pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


