Is Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose)* , Yeast, Hop Extract *Not HFCS, Not present in the final product
Check Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Fitz's ROOT BEER OF St. LOUIS - "From the hometown bottling company", 12-Ounce Glass Bottle (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


