Is COPA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH ENGLISH WALNUTS AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, COPA BANANA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ENGLISH WALNUTS, EGG YOLKS, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check COPA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH ENGLISH WALNUTS AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, COPA BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COPA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH ENGLISH WALNUTS AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, COPA BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


