Is COPA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH ENGLISH WALNUTS AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, COPA BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chunks

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ENGLISH WALNUTS, EGG YOLKS, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check COPA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH ENGLISH WALNUTS AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, COPA BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping