Is Copenhagen Market Square Butter Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Butter (9%) (Milk), Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Raising Agent (503), Natural Flavours
Check Copenhagen Market Square Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copenhagen Market Square Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Copenhagen Market Square Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


