Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Power Bark Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Pistachios (pistachio Nuts, Sea Salt), Hemp Protein Powder, Coconut Oil. Contains Coconut, Milk, Soy, Almond, Pistachio. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Power Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Good Taste

On ingredients it states that part of the ingredients are manufactured in a facility that also processes wheat, tree nuts and peanuts.

DessD•Mar 28, 2022

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go