Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- non fat milk
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream (cream, Milk), Butter (cream, Salt), Brown Sugar [sugar, Molasses], Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract [water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Non Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Candy Co. Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


