Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural coconut flavour
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- glycerin
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Caramel (invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream [cream, Milk], Butter, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Popcorn (popcorn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Cashews (cashews, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut, Rice Starch, Natural Coconut Flavour). Contains milk, Cashews, Soy. May contain Egg, Wheat, other Tree Nuts.
Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


