Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural coconut flavour
- calcium
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Caramel (invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream [cream, Milk], Butter, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Popcorn (popcorn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Cashews (cashews, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut, Rice Starch, Natural Coconut Flavour). Contains milk, Cashews, Soy. May contain Egg, Wheat, other Tree Nuts.
Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


