Is Copper Kettle Chips Bbq Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and thick, kettle-cooked crunch characterize this 150g bag, commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, party share, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning; some praise its hearty texture while others report strong saltiness. Packaging size is often cited as suitable and convenient for sharing.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- yeast extract
- soy sauce powder
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and thick, kettle-cooked crunch characterize this 150g bag, commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, party share, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning; some praise its hearty texture while others report strong saltiness. Packaging size is often cited as suitable and convenient for sharing.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Cooked with canola oil and/or sunflower oil, Sugar, Salt, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein (Soy), Spices (Cayenne, Black Pepper), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Gluten, Soy), Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract (Paprika ), Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Copper Kettle Chips Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Chips Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Copper Kettle Chips Bbq is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


