Is Copperpot Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- made on equipment which also handles tree nuts
made on equipment which also handles tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Sour Cream (19%) (cream, Milk, Culture), Capsicum, Sugar, Chilli (5%), Vinegar, Garlic, Canola Oil, Stabiliser (452, 1422, 415), Tomatoes, Salt, Spices, Food Acid (lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Preservative (202). Contains Milk. Made On Equipment Which Also Handles Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Copperpot Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copperpot Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


