Is Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese burger

cheese burger

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smell: Black cherries, Raspberries, Toasted Oak Taste: Crushed Blackberries, Blueberries, Dark Chocolate Pair With: Grilled Hanger Steak, Cheese Burger, Pasta

Check Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerGrocery Gateway

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking