Is Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese burger
- grilled hanger steak
cheese burger
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smell: Black cherries, Raspberries, Toasted Oak Taste: Crushed Blackberries, Blueberries, Dark Chocolate Pair With: Grilled Hanger Steak, Cheese Burger, Pasta
Check Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Menage a Trois California Red Blend Red Wine Bottle - 750 Ml
Menage a Trois Silk California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Joel Gott 815 Cabernet Sauvignon California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.75% ABV
Where to buy
Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


