Is Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled hanger steak
grilled hanger steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smell: Black cherries, Raspberries, Toasted Oak Taste: Crushed Blackberries, Blueberries, Dark Chocolate Pair With: Grilled Hanger Steak, Cheese Burger, Pasta
Check Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Menage a Trois California Red Blend Red Wine Bottle - 750 Ml
Menage a Trois Silk California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Joel Gott 815 Cabernet Sauvignon California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.75% ABV
Where to buy
Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


