Is COQ10 120MG - 30 + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin
  • co-enzyme q10

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Co-enzyme Q10, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Annatto Colour

Check COQ10 120MG - 30 + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COQ10 120MG - 30 + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS is available at 3 retailers

FortinosNational NutritionZehrs

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep