Is CoQ10 200 mg Quick Dissolve Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavor orange
- dextrose
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor Orange, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose
Check CoQ10 200 mg Quick Dissolve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoQ10 200 mg Quick Dissolve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Where to buy
CoQ10 200 mg Quick Dissolve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


