Is Cora Bella Organic Red Lentil Strozzapreti Pasta Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Lentil Flour, Water. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processed: Soy.

Check Cora Bella Organic Red Lentil Strozzapreti Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSide DishMeal Prep