Is CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- hydrogenated palm kernel oil, whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, MARASCHINO CHERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40), EGG WHITES.
Check CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


