Is CORDON BLEU CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CORDON BLEU Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- diced ham
- skinless chicken thigh
- enzymes
- natural smoke flavor
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, DICED HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, SALT, RAW SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SPICES, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check CORDON BLEU CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CORDON BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORDON BLEU CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CORDON BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


