Is CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE BACON WRAPPED STUFFED CHICKEN BREAST, CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • virginia brand ham cured with: water
  • chicken

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), VIRGINIA BRAND HAM CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, AND SODIUM NITRITE FLAVOR, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED HI-TEMP SWISS CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE]),POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]

Check CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE BACON WRAPPED STUFFED CHICKEN BREAST, CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrilling