Is Cordon Horseradish 4oz - 4 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grated Horseradish Roots, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sodium Benzoate, Sugar, Eggs, Cellulose And Xanthan Gums, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Spices, Lemon Juice
Check Cordon Horseradish 4oz - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cordon Horseradish 4oz - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
Cordon Horseradish 4oz - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


