Is Core Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Double Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibers
prebiotic fibers
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREBIOTIC FIBERS (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INULIN), ERYTHRITOL, PEA PROTEIN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, DATES, COCONUT OIL, DUTCH COCOA, CITRUS FIBER, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CASHEWS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2)
Check Core Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


