Is Core Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Double Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREBIOTIC FIBERS (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INULIN), ERYTHRITOL, PEA PROTEIN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, DATES, COCONUT OIL, DUTCH COCOA, CITRUS FIBER, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CASHEWS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2)
Check Core Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


