Is Core Foods Matcha Coconut Energize Truffles, Matcha Coconut Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, STEVI EXTRACT), COCONUT CREAM, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, COCONUT, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT CREAM POWDER (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA), CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERINE, VANILLA POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT, MATCHA POWDER.
Check Core Foods Matcha Coconut Energize Truffles, Matcha Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Foods Matcha Coconut Energize Truffles, Matcha Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


