Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • natural & artificial flavors

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour (33.9g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.125g Yielding 10.5g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Cocoa Powder (2.6g Yielding 0.9g Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb (digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Soy (lecithin).

Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep